Agnès Irène Mohan Pro

Actor, Drummer

Queensland, Australia
Large photos
Small photos

Intro to Camera

Uploaded 1 year ago

Video (2)

Audio

Gateless Gate Final (Nirvana Album 10)

Spoken word set to original music composition by Jon Norton (www.jonnortonart.com).

01Gateless Gate Final (Nirvana Album 10)

Physical Attributes

Height:
162 cm / 5ft 4in
Weight:
53 kg / 116 lbs
Ethnicity:
Other
Chest:
85 cm / 33 in
Skin color:
Olive
Waist:
64 cm / 25 in
Hips:
85 cm / 33 in
Dress size:
UK 6 / AUS 6 / US 2
Eye color:
Grey
Hair color:
Brown
Hair length:
Long
Hair type:
Straight

Credits & experience

2021
  • REHEARSED READING & PERFORMANCE, 'Clybourne Park', Mark Rochford, director : Lead – Lena
  • MUSIC VIDEO, 'Talk', (Mary Valley) : Band Member – Drummer
  • TV, 'The Bureau of Magical Things', (Nickelodeon), Grant Brown, director : Supporting Actress – Camilla
  • SHORT FILM, 'A Heart for Vendetta', Jack Vernon, director : Lead – Lisa Vendetta
  • VOICEOVER, 'The Gateless Gate', Spoken Word, Jon Norton Art : Narrator
  • SHORT FILM, 'Wired', Isobella Windsor, director : Co-lead – Billie
  • SHORT FILM, 'Tubby', Carly Kelk, director : Co-lead – Svelte
  • VOICEOVER, 'Broken', Virtual Reality Film, Declan Finnigan, director : Narrator
  • VOICEOVER, 'Behind Crooked Smiles', Podcast, Noah Spillane, director : Co-lead – Eve
  • MUSIC VIDEO, 'Back to You', (Flag Duty), Ewan Anderson, director : Co-lead – Girlfriend/Ex-girlfriend
  • SPEC TVC, 'The Fourth Wall', Siddhesh Bandekar, director : Co-lead – Eve
  • SHORT FILM, 'Let Me', Taylor Hall, director : Lead – Katie
  • WEB SERIES, The 5IVE Show (London), Mariam Alim, director : Presenter – Styles for Zoom
  • SHORT FILM, 'There's Something Under There', Avicia Dutton, director : Lead – Ally
2020
  • FEATURE FILM, 'Swimming for Gold', (MarVista Entertainment), Hayley MacFarlane, director : ADR Looping
  • TV, 'The End', (ABC/BBC/Foxtel), Jessica Thompson, director : Supporting Actress – Youth Group Leader
  • MUSIC VIDEO, 'Blue-Haired Girl', (Mary Valley) : Band Member – Drummer
  • SHORT FILM, 'Backyard Heroes', Douglas Cole, director : Lead – Laura
  • SHORT FILM, 'Chinese Whispers', Valentina Middlebrook, director : Lead – Ramona
  • SHORT FILM, ‘My Hill’s Hoist’, Eleanor List, director : Lead – Lara
  • SHORT FILM, 'A Christmas Murder', (POC), James Marshall, director : Co-lead – Martha
  • SHORT FILM, 'All the Things You Are', Abbey Williams, director : Co-lead – Mia
  • VOICEOVER, 'Beyond Strange Lands', Audible Original (Screen Queensland), Hannah Ariotti, director : Zoey
2019
  • SHORT FILM, 'Humdingers', Alex Campbell, director : Lead – Laura
  • ONLINE, 'Comedy Del Arte', director, Drew C Ryan : Fainter
  • TVC, Dominos Pizza, Jonathan Nyquist, director : Daughter
  • SHORT FILM, 'On the Precipice', Rachael Williams, director : Co-lead – Beth
  • SHORT FILM, 'Good Intentions', Joanna Lean, director : Co-lead – Jess
  • SHORT FILM, 'Benji', Dayna Williams, director : Co-lead – Kris
  • DOCUMENTARY, 'Travelling', GoMA, Visual Arts Central Exhibition, Agnès Mohan, videographer : Herself
2018
  • SHORT FILM, 'Ember', Julian Cullen, director : Co-lead – Lucy
  • SHORT FILM, 'Daisyboy', Flynn Clarkson, director : Supporting Actress – Isabelle
  • SHORT FILM, 'Ava', Ryan Unicomb, director : Secondary Lead – Amy
  • SHORT FILM, 'It's Not All Black & White', Greg Huglin, director : Lead – Deaf Girl

Acting

Acting experience

Previous paid speaking roles


Acting agent

BMEG


Languages
  • English

Accents
  • Australian
  • Irish
  • New Zealand
  • UK Cockney
  • UK English
  • UK Posh
  • UK Scottish
  • USA Boston
  • USA California
  • USA New York
  • USA Southern

TRAINING

2021

• CINZIA COASSIN CASTING (Scene Work Workshop) (1 day course)
• AMERICAN ARTS, FILM & TELEVISION ACADEMY SCHOLARSHIP (Truth in Performance) (3 month course)
• THE WAREHOUSE WORKSHOP (Darren Gilshenan, The Art of Comedy Acting for the Screen) (2 month course)
• JEANETTE CRONIN PRIVATE COACHING (Voice & Accent Coaching, US & UK Dialects)
• PERFORMANCE & IMPROVISATION WORKSHOP (Jim Reynolds, Big Fork Theatre)


2020

• THE REEL SCENE LONDON (Self-Tape Actors Gym Q&A Winner)
• JEANETTE CRONIN PRIVATE COACHING (Voice & Accent Coaching, US & UK Dialects)
• THE WAREHOUSE WORKSHOP (Tom McSweeney, Advanced Audition for the Screen) (1 month course)
• THE WAREHOUSE WORKSHOP (Tom McSweeney, Comprehensive Scene Breakdown) (1 month course)
• CHICKEN & CHIPS CASTING WORKSHOP (Alison Fowler & Stephanie Pringle) (1day course)


2019

• JEANETTE CRONIN PRIVATE COACHING (Voice & Accent Coaching)
• MATRIX THEATRE PRIVATE COACHING (Helen Howard, Voice, Accent and Acting Classes)
• THE WAREHOUSE WORKSHOP (Andrew Jack & Gabrielle Rogers, US Accent Masterclass) (1 day course)
• THE WAREHOUSE WORKSHOP (Tom McSweeney, Advanced Audition for the Screen) (2 month course)
• THE WAREHOUSE WORKSHOP (Tom McSweeney & David Newman, Audition Masterclass) (2 day course)
• AMY WALKER Standard US Accent Tutorials
• ASHWIN GORE Mastering the American Accent Online Course


2018

• JEANETTE CRONIN PRIVATE COACHING (Voice & Accent Coaching)
• NIDA Young Actors Studio (12 month course)
• NIDA Screen Actors Society Grades 11-12 (1 week course)
• THE FACTORY Acting Studio (Christopher Sommers, Advanced Screen Acting Techniques) (1 month course)
• TAFTA Casting Director Workshop (Micaeley Gibson, Zarkesh Casting) (1 day course)
• ASHWIN GORE Mastering the American Accent Online Course
• GREG HUGLIN Cinematography Workshop (1 month course)

AWARDS

• ON THE PRECIPICE, Lead: Beth; Dir. Rachael Williams (Short Film)
– Best Film, Best Director, Deakin University Graduate Film Awards, Aust., 2019

• EMBER, Lead: Lucy; Dir. Julian Cullen (Short Film)
– Winner, Emerge Category, Gold Coast Film Festival, Aust., 2019
– Finalist, Brisbane Backyard Film Festival, Aust., 2019
– Winner, Best Director, Best Cinematography, Best Sound, Best Actor, Best Actress, Bond University Graduate Film Awards, Aust., 2018

• HUMDINGERS, Lead: Laura; Dir. Alex Campbell (Short Film)
– Shortlisted, Stellar Short Film Festival, Aust., 2020
– Official Selection, Warrandyte Film Festival, Aust., 2020
– Official Selection, Retrospective of Jupiter, International, 2019
– Official Selection, Sydney Indie Film Festival, Aust., 2019
– Official Selection, Revelation Perth International Film Festival, Aust., 2019
– Winner, Best Director, West End Film Festival, Aust., 2019
– Official Selection, Setting Sun Film Festival, Aust., 2019
– Winner, Best Thriller, Melbourne Short Film Festival, Aust., 2019
– Winner, Best Dark Comedy, Oniros Film Awards, Italy, 2019
– Official Selection, Artemis Women in Action Film Festival, USA, 2019
– Monthy Finalist, Changing Faces International Film Festival, Aust., 2019
– Official Selection, ReelGood Film Festival, Aust., 2019


SPORTS & SKILLS

Singing; Dancing; Voiceover; Mimic; Drums & Percussion; Keyboards & Piano; Swimming; Cycling; Rollerskating (Speed Skating); Rollerblading; Soccer; Volleyball; Tennis; Table Tennis; Juggling (pretty much ANYTHING with a ball!); Super-recogniser.

Music

Composer ability

Expert


Favourite genres
  • Pop
  • Rock
  • Hip-hop
  • Country

DRUMMER (Mary Valley)

2021

'Talk' (second single and video clip release)

2020

'Blue-Haired Girl' (first single and video clip release)
Profile views 5,792
Share this profile