Colin Cunninghame Pro

Actor, Extra, Model

Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Message
Very responsive
Very responsive
Large photos
Small photos

Physical Attributes

Height:
182 cm / 6ft 0in
Waist:
78 cm / 31 in
Weight:
65 kg / 143 lbs
Eye color:
Brown
Ethnicity:
White / Caucasian
Hair color:
Brown
Chest:
91 cm / 36 in
Hair length:
Medium
Skin color:
White
Hair type:
Curly

Credits & experience

2016
  • Tantalum : Taylor (lead) directed by Eric James Liddle, UWS
2015
  • Reflections of a Private Eye : Miller, directed by Andy Gunn, Deep Fried Noir
  • A Foreign God : Adam directed by Jonathon Hughes ECA/Screen Academy Scotland Production
  • The Golden Goblet : Grimaldi in short Film directed by Emily Gardner, Climb The Ivy Films
  • Hereafter : Father James directed by Cecilia Perez Homar Screen Academy Scotland MA
2014
  • In Memoriam : John (lead) in short film directed by Brennan Alexander for Screen Academy Scotland
  • Coral Red : Male voiceover in award winning short film directed by Carlo Pirozzi and Raffaele Ottaviano for EIFF short film competition. Winner of 'Judges Choice' award
  • Gala Bingo TV ad : background with MTP
  • Roxy Palace Bingo ad : background with MTP
  • The Family : Victim in vampire series directed by Stuart Millar
  • Magic : Male lead in short film directed by Madalina Mateciuc, West of Scotland University
  • Two Reasons : James/Jasmina in short film entry to 48hr Film Project Edinburgh, directed by Raffaele Ottaviano, Little Square Films
  • Crime Squad 3D (currently in post production) : Comedy Professor and Iron Man in 70s style cop comedy series directed by Andrew Murchie and Lucas Kao for Enhanced Dimensions
  • Radisson Blu : Patrick (lead) in short film for EMPS competition, directed by Jake Barber
2013
  • Edinburgh City Council Social Work Training Video : David in Social Work training video directed by Brian Matheson, Film by Numbers
  • All Things Blue : Ryan (lead) in short film directed by Sanni-Kaisa Lehtinen for Napier University Masters
  • The Ribbon Tied : Dean (lead) in theatrical play by Kayden Jayne, Edinburgh Fringe Festival
  • The Dying Eye : Calum Michaels in feature film directed by Shiphrah Meditz, Meditz Productions
  • Little Red Ridinghood : The Wolf (lead) voiceover for immersive dance production directed by Morven Innes
  • Rainy Day : The Editor in short film directed by Edward Fugue for Muse Media Productions
  • Glasgow Strength TV Commercial : Sportsman in award winning entry to Indie Ads competition directed by Juan Venegas Ortiz, The Primes
  • The Adventures of Great Scott and Britpop : Great Scott (lead) in childrens TV pilot show, directed by Ross Murray, Napier University
  • Vincent : Dougie in short film directed by Stewart Scott, Edinburgh College
  • Trolley Boys : The Manager in web-series trailer, directed by Douglas Caldow, Burning Horseshoe Productions
  • Lindsey Lou Halloween Special : Ghoul in web series episode, directed by Anthony Frame
  • Clowns on Drugs : Ketamine Clown in visualisation by Michael Korzonek, Subjective Constructivism
2012
  • I see! Life Skills for a Changing Scotland : Eductational pilot by Cambridge University Technical Services funded by The Scottish Government
  • Over Spilt Milk : Tom Peacock (lead) in award winning short film directed by Juan Venegas Ortiz for EMPS 24hr competition
  • Elle : The Date in award winning entry to Dundee 48hr film project, directed by Jonathas Soares/Nikki Kozak
  • Date and Time : Adrian (lead) in award winning short film entry to Glasgow 48hr project, directed by Aonghus Mitchell
  • The Last Waltz : Dancer in short film entry to Virgin Media Shorts, directed by Raffaele Ottaviano, Little Square Films
  • The Hum Nest : Pot in short film directed by Marta S Tokarz, Napier University
  • Through a Dark Chamber : Henry (lead) in short film directed by Matthew Gregorig, Napier University
  • Blind Justice : Stephen Bright (lead) in award winning short film directed by Rafal Czarnowski and Aonghus Mitchell, The Thrilling Team
  • The Last Interview : Charles Davison (lead) in short film directed by Juan Venegas Ortiz and Rafal Czarnowski, The Thrilling Team
  • False Confession : Detective Mills (lead) in short film directed by Kelly Bean, Stevenson College
  • Hamlet Comes Home : Hamlet (senior) in an immersive theatre production by Relief Theatre
2011
  • Clean Conscience : Norman Mackenzie (lead) in short film entry to Glasgow 48hr Film Project, directed by Juan Venegas Ortiz and Aonghus Mitchell
  • The Neighbour : Neighbour 1 in short film directed by Anthony J Frame, FilmWu Films
  • Train of Thought : Ray in award winning short film, screened at Cannes Festival 2011, directed by Corey Boling, EMPS
  • Banshee : The Archer and smaller secondary role in short film directed by Anthony J Frame, FilmWu Films
  • The Follower : Willie Brown in short film entry to 48hr Film Project, directed by Raffaele Ottaviano, Little Square Films
  • No Man's Land : Mark in short film directed by Leah Ferrini, Napier University
  • Oneday : Cafe boy in short film directed by Amy Laura Nelson, Queen Margaret University

Acting

Acting experience

Previous paid speaking roles


Acting agent

All Talent The Sonia Scott Agency


Languages
  • English
  • Italian

Accents
  • UK English
  • UK Scottish

theatre
film
television
ADR
voiceover
modelling
dance

2014

In Memoriam: John (lead) in short film directed by Brennan Alexander for Screen Academy Scotland, MA course

Coral Red: voiceover for award winning short film entry to EIFF short film competition, directed by Carlo Pirozzi and Raffaele Ottaviano, Edinburgh 2014

Two Reasons: James/Jasmina (lead) in short film entry to 48hr Film Project Edinburgh directed by Raffaele Ottaviano, Little Square Films, Edinburgh,UK

Magic: male lead and voiceover in short film directed by Madalina Mateciuc, Ayr, UK

Crime Squad 3D (currently in post- production) : Comedy Professor and Iron Man in 70s style cop comedy series directed by Andrew Murchie and Lucas Kao for Enhanced Media Productions, Edinburgh, UK

Radisson Blu : Patrick (lead) in short film for EMPS competition, directed by Jake Barber, Edinburgh, UK

2013

Edinburgh City Council Social Work Training video: David in training video directed by Brian Matheson for Film by Numbers on behalf of Edinburgh City Council Social Work Department

All Things Blue: Ryan(lead) in short film by Sanni Kaisa Lehtinen Edinburgh Napier University Masters, Edinburgh, UK

The Ribbon Tied : Dean (lead) in theatrical play by Kayden Jayne, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Edinburgh, UK

The Dying Eye : Calum Michaels in feature film directed by Shiphrah Meditz, Meditz Productions, Edinburgh, UK

Glasgow Strength TV Commercial : Sportsman in award winning entry to Indie Ads competition directed by Juan Venegas Ortiz, The Primes, Edinburgh, UK

The Adventures of Great Scott and Britpop : Great Scott (lead) in childrens TV pilot show, directed by Ross Murray, Napier University, Edinburgh, UK

Vincent : Dougie in short film directed by Stewart Scott, Edinburgh College, Edinburgh, UK

Trolley Boys : The Manager in web-series trailer, directed by Douglas Caldow, Burning Horseshoe Productions, Edinburgh, UK

Lindsey Lou Halloween Special : Ghoul in web series episode, directed by Anthony Frame, Edinburgh, UK

Clowns on Drugs : Ketamine Clown in visualisation by Michael Korzonek, Subjective Constructivism, Edinburgh, UK

2012

I see! Life Skills for a Changing Scotland : Eductational pilot by Cambridge University Technical Services funded by The Scottish Government, Edinburgh, UK

Over Spilt Milk : Tom Peacock (lead) in award winning short film directed by Juan Venegas Ortiz for EMPS 24hr competition, Edinburgh, UK

Elle : The Date in award winning entry to Dundee 48hr film project, directed by Jonathas Soares/Nikki Kozak, Edinburgh, UK

Date and Time : Adrian (lead) in award winning short film entry to Glasgow 48hr project, directed by Aonghus Mitchell, Edinburgh, UK

The Last Waltz : Dancer in short film entry to Virgin Media Shorts, directed by Raffaele Ottaviano, Little Square Films, Edinburgh, UK

The Hum Nest : Pot in short film directed by Marta S Tokarz, Napier University, Edinburgh, UK

Through a Dark Chamber : Henry (lead) in short film directed by Matthew Gregorig, Napier University, Edinburgh, UK

Blind Justice : Stephen Bright (lead) in award winning short film directed by Rafal Czarnowski and Aonghus Mitchell, The Thrilling Team, Edinburgh, UK

The Last Interview : Charles Davison (lead) in short film directed by Juan Venegas Ortiz and Rafal Czarnowski, The Thrilling Team, Edinburgh, UK

False Confession : Detective Mills (lead) in short film directed by Kelly Bean, Stevenson College, Edinburgh, UK

2011

Clean Conscience : Norman Mackenzie (lead) in short film entry to Glasgow 48hr Film Project, directed by Juan Venegas Ortiz and Aonghus Mitchell, Glasgow, UK

Train of Thought : Ray in award winning short film, screened at Cannes Festival 2011, directed by Corey Boling, EMPS, Edinburgh, UK

Extras

Extras experience

Previous speaking roles


Modeling

Modeling experience

Part-time model - paid commercial work


Latest comments

Loading...
Profile views 1,776
Share this profile