Jade Pro

Actor, Extra, Model, Influencer, Dancer,… more

ACT, Australia
This profile is managed by Jade's guardian
Large photos
Small photos

Intro to Camera

Uploaded 4 months ago

Video (24)

Audio

DressUP Change the World voice over

Voice over for DressUP : Change the World Exhibition- Museum of Australian Democracy 2018 - 2020

01DressUP Change the World voice over
02Youth Dance Festival 2019
03The Dance In My Mind
04To Kill A Mockingbird monologue
05Frida Kahlo
06Malala Yousafzai
07Wicked monologue

Physical Attributes

Height:
167 cm / 5ft 6in
Ethnicity:
White / Caucasian
Chest:
90 cm / 35 in
Skin color:
Olive
Waist:
73 cm / 29 in
Hips:
93 cm / 37 in
Dress size:
UK 10 / AUS 10 / US 6
Eye color:
Blue
Hair color:
Brown
Hair length:
Medium
Hair type:
Curly

Credits & experience

2020
  • Danger Club : CIRCA
  • Short Film - Echo Pines (Australian Film Television and Radio School) : Olivia Coustas
  • Short Film - The Enchanted Ball (Bus Stop Films) : Extra
  • Short Film - Another Person's Country (Canberran Media) : Peony
  • Short Film - TUMMOT (Brewing Minds) : Extra
  • Short Film - The Happiness Project - Shah productions : Actor
  • Short Film - The Power to be Shown (Olive Productions) : Funeral guest
  • TVC Dear 2020 ACT Government (Cre8ive Productions) : Actor
  • Unity Productions advertisement : Book Vlogger
  • TVC Toys"R"Us Australia - G'day! Let's Play! : Actor/juggler
  • TVC Canberra Strong Together (Cre8ive Productions) : Actor
  • Disney's The Little Mermaid - Ickle Pickle Productions : Flounder
  • Grapes of Wrath - Canberra Repertory Society : Ruthie Joad
  • World Monologue Games - Australian Finalist : Actor
  • World Monologue Games - The Monologue Project : Actor
  • Youth Theatre Matters - Canberra Youth Theatre : Actor
  • Krofne Donuts Canberra Advertising Campaign : Model
  • Warehous Circus Troupe photoshoot : Performer
  • Circus photo shoot - Just a Moment Photography : Model
  • Portrait photo shoot - Eva Schroeder Photography : Model
  • Portrait photo shoot - Just a Moment Photography : Model
  • International Dance Day - Social disDANCE project : Dancer
  • Wakakirri- Strictly Ballroom : Dancer
2019
  • Short Film - Someone Else's Country (2019 Lights Canberra Action! Top 12) : Peony
  • Short Film - Social Perspectives (Mussao Mundo) : Spokesperson and performer
  • Short Film - The Power to be Shown (Olive Productions) : Student
  • Short Film - Primal Intuition (Olive Productions) : Cafe patron
  • Short Film - College Promo (Daramalan College) : Student
  • Short Film - Climate Change (University of Canberra) : Student
  • TVC Summer Time - Capitol Media : Actor
  • TVC - Karinya House TVC (Missing Bits Productions) : Presenter and Actor
  • To Kill A Mockingbird - Canberra Repertory Society : Scout
  • The Treasure of Peter Pan - Daramalan Theatre Company : Pirate
  • Womb with a View - Short+Sweet Festival Top 10 : The New Kid
  • Thoughts of Thinking - Act Up! Student Fringe Festival : Evil
  • Yeah, but what does it mean? - National Gallery of Australia : Actor
  • DressUP Be the Change - Museum of Australian Democracy Exhibition : Voiceover artist
  • Youth Dance Festival 2019 Generation Next : Voice Over Artist
  • To Kill A Mockingbird promotional photo shoot : Actor
  • Steampunk Circus photo shoot - Tony & Dave Photography : Model
  • Make up for film - Canberra Makeup Academy : Model
  • Night Before Christmas photo shoot - JSC Photography : Model
  • Portraits and Flowers Project : Model
  • Jeans for Genes day promotional photo shoot : Model
  • Floriade Festival - World in Bloom : Dancer and juggler
  • ACT Youth Dance Festival Generation Next - Aladdin's Magical Adventure : Dancer
  • ACT Youth Dance Festival Generation Next opening piece - For Our Future : Dancer
  • Australian Dance Festival : Dancer
  • Sydney Music Tour : Singer
  • Floriade Festival- World in Bloom : Singer
  • Australian National Eisteddfod - Open 20 years and under section : Singer (Highly Commended)
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Popular : Singer (First place)
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Australian Ballad : Singer (First place)
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Secondary School Championship : Singer (First place)
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Folk Song : Singer (First place)
  • The Great Wizards Ball : Circus Performer and roving juggler
  • Elysium - Circus Arts Australia : Flying trapeze performer
  • Canberra Light Rail Launch - The Fool Factory : Paid Circus performer
  • Canberra On Show - Warehouse Circus Performance Troupe : Adagio, hoops, juggling
  • Warehouse Circus mid year performance - Performance Troupe : Adagio, juggling, aerials
  • CAP Expo Canberra : Roving Performer
2018
  • Short Film - Casey (University of Canberra) : Casey
  • Short Film - Kindness (University of Canberra) : Student
  • Short Film - The Reggie and Stan Show (Tiarka Netty Hayes) : Alison Rose
  • Grease The Arena Experience - Harvest Rain Theatre Company : Ensemble
  • Gypsy - QPAC : Baby Louise
  • Alice in Wonderland - Ickle Pickle : The White Rabbit
  • James and the Giant Peach - Childplayers ACT : Narrator
  • Little Women - Budding Theatre : Beth March
  • Filtered - Canberra Youth Theatre : Junior Ensemble
  • Canberra Area Theatre Award Nomination : Best Youth Actress in a Lead Role in a Play as Narrator in James and the Giant Peach
  • Rostrum Australia : ACT Finalist (under 15's)
  • Questacon's 30th Anniversary Gala : Presenter and host
  • State Library Victoria : Inky Awards (Australia's Teen Choice Book Awards) - Judge and presenter
  • One More Page Podcast : Episode 6 Literary Legends - Book Reviewer and presenter
  • Canberra Youth Theatre : Promotional video
  • Little Women promotional photo shoot - Greg Gould photographer : Actor
  • ACT Youth Dance Festival Make Your Mark - Ausdance ACT Opening piece - Leave no Trace : Dancer
  • Floriade Festival - Pop Culture : Dancer
  • ACT Youth Dance Festival Make Your Mark - On Broadway : Dancer
  • Australian Dance Festival : Dancer
  • Australian National Eisteddfod - Adult Contemporary/Theatrical section : Singer (Highly Commended)
  • Australian National Eisteddfod - Under 18 Section : Singer (Silver Award)
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Australian Ballad : Singer (First place)
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Secondary School Championship : Singer (First place)
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Folk Song : Singer (First place)
  • Warehouse Circus mid year performance - Performance Troupe : Aerial silks, trapeze, juggling, acro, adagio, unicycling
2017
  • Short Film - Pop Culture 101 (Oliver Durbidge) : Little Girl Zombie
  • Short Film - Things I know to be true (University of Canberra) : Scarlett
  • Rake Television Series 5 Ep 3 - Essential Media and Entertainment : Caroline Memorial Girl
  • 1984 Play Australian Tour - State Theatre South Australia : Child
  • Les Miserables - Freerain Theatre : Young Eponine/Ensemble
  • Charlie and The Chocolate Factory - Child Players ACT : Charlie
  • What You Don't Know About Me - Canberra Youth Theatre : Ensemble
  • Bethlehem the Musical - Holy Trinity School : Busker Ben - Narrator
  • The Wizard of Oz - Childplayers ACT : Mrs Munchkin
  • Dags - Off The Beaten Track : Gillian
  • Monsters and Bullies - School Drama Production : Alex - Lead
  • Canberra Area Theatre Award Nomination : Best Youth Actress in a Lead Role in a Play as Charlie in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • Canberra Primary Schools Debating Competition : Best Speaker Award 2017
  • Media call interviews : 1984 Play - The Australian Tour
  • Media Call - Charlie and The Chocolate Factory : Actor
  • Media Call Interviews : Les Miserables
  • Charlie and The Chocolate Factory - Child Players ACT : Promotional photoshoot
  • Orange Sky Laundry Promotional video : Actor
  • Legs Performing Arts : Junior Contemporary dancer of the year
  • Fractured Fairytales - Legs Performing Arts : Dancer
  • Brindabella Dance Festival : Musical Theatre - First Place
  • Brindabella Dance Festival : Contemporary - First Place
  • Floriade Festival : Presenter and Singer
  • Carols by Candelight : Singer
  • Warehouse Circus End of Year Performance - Intermediate ensemble : Aerial silks, trapeze, adagio, juggling, acro, unicycling
  • Warehouse Circus Performance Intermediate ensemble mid year performance : Lyra, aerial silks, trapeze, juggling, acrobatics, unicycle
2016
  • Short Film - Talk About Hot (Langano Films) : Dancer and Light/Infrared Ray- speaking role
  • TVC - Canberra Holiday Program (Canberran Media) : Featured Child - speaking role
  • Dr Dolittle - Childplayers ACT : Chee Chee the Monkey/Swizzle the Dog
  • The Night Before Christmas : Meany Mouse/Baby Reindeer/Ensemble
  • The Butoh Project - Canberra Youth Theatre : Ensemble
  • Pinocchio the Musial - Childplayers ACT : Teachers pet/Donkey
  • Yeti and The Spaghetti - Canberra Youth Theatre : George
  • The Great Escape - School Production : Actor
  • Athletes Foot : Back to School print advertising
  • Canberra/Broulee Nippers season 2016/2017 Social media recruiting campaign : Featured Child
  • Canberra Primary Schools Debating Competition : Best Speaker Award 2016
  • EAT! - QL2 Dance ACT : Dancer and voice over
  • Make a Move - QL2 Professional Development DVD : Dancer
  • Floriade Festival : Singer
  • Carols by Candelight : Singer
  • Aerial Arts Festival : Lyra Performance
  • 60 Acts in 60 Minutes - Warehouse Circus : Juggler, unicycle, acro
  • Floriade - Warehouse Circus : Roving Performer
  • Warehouse Circus Mid Year Performance - Junior ensemble : Aerial silks, trapeze, lyra, juggling, acrobatics
  • Warehouse Circus End of Year Performance - Junior ensemble : Lyra, aerial silks, juggling, acrobatics
2015
  • Alice in Wonderland The Musical - Childplayers ACT : Dormouse
  • Uncharted Territory - Canberra Youth Theatre : Lead role - Girl
  • A Christmas Carol - Budding Theatre : The Ghost of Christmas Past
  • 24 Hour Project Imaginarium - Canberra Youth Theatre : Ensemble
  • Wish - School Drama Production : Narrator
  • The Magical Land of Oz : Guardian of Oz
  • All the Things - QL2 Dance ACT : Voice Over Artist
  • Athletes Foot Back to School TVC : Model
  • Canberra Youth Theatre photoshoot for print and social media : Actor
  • All The Things - QL2 Dance ACT : Dancer
  • Carols by Candelight : Singer
  • Warehouse Circus End of Year Performance - Junior ensemble : Lyra, aerial silks, trapeze, acrobatics
  • Warehouse Circus Mid Year Performance - Junior ensemble : Aerial silks, trapeze, lyra, acrobatics
2014
  • Mary Poppins - Sacred Heart Primary : Mary Poppins
  • The Jungle Book Musical - Childplayers ACT : Monkey
  • Athletes Foot Back to School TVC : Model
  • Questacon advertising brochures, banners, website : Actor
  • Canberra Youth Theatre advertising campaign : Actor
  • For The Win - QL2 Dance ACT : Dancer
  • Next Level - Dance Central : Jazz/Hip hop/Ballet/Contemporary
  • Carols by Candelight : Singer
  • Warehouse Circus End of Year Performance - Junior ensemble : Aerial silks, trapeze, lyra, acrobatics

Acting

Acting experience

Previous paid speaking roles


Acting agent

Devojka Models & Talent


Languages
  • English

Accents
  • Australian
  • UK English
  • UK Posh
  • USA New York
  • USA Southern

THEATRE & SCREEN TRAINING

2020
Advanced Shakespeare : Lakespeare
The Actors Psychology : Beyond the Lens
Experimental Theatre : Daramalan Theatre Company
Monologue Workshops : The Monologue Project
Monologue Masterclasses : World Monologue Games
Screen Acting Private Tuition : Beyond the Lens
Acting for Camera : Off The Beaten Track
Shakespeare Verse Workshop : Lakespeare
Weekly Drama Classes : Daramalan College
Dialect Coaching - American accent for Grapes of Wrath

2019
Canberra Youth Theatre Teen performance workshops
Vocal Workshop : Jess Chambers
Physical Theatre Workshop : Warehouse Circus
Drama Workshops : Daramalan Theatre Company
Shakespeare Monologue Workshop : Lakespeare & Co
Intensive Verse Workshop : Lakespeare & Co
Actor's Verse Workshop - Build your Shakespeare Skills : Lakespeare & Co
Dialect Coaching - Southern American accent for To Kill a Mockingbird
Weekly Drama Classes : Daramalan College
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre

2018
Australian Musical Theatre Workshop (Rachael Beck)
Weekly Drama Classes : Daramalan College
Acting for Camera and Stage Workshop : Off the Beaten Track
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre
Child Players Theatre training program : Child Players ACT

2017
Voice and Dialect Coaching - UK accent for 1984 Play : Simon Stollery
Acting for Camera and Stage Workshop : Off the Beaten Track
Musical Theatre Masterclass : Rachael Beck Workshops
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre
Child Players Theatre training program : Child Players ACT
Primary School Drama Program : Perform Australia

2016
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre
Child Players Theatre training program : Child Players ACT
Primary School Drama Program : Perform Australia

2015
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre
Child Players Theatre training program : Child Players ACT
Primary School Drama Program : Perform Australia

2014
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre
Child Players Theatre training program : Child Players ACT
Primary School Drama Program : Perform Australia

CIRCUS TRAINING
2020
Danger Club : Circa
Circus Training Intensive : Idris Stanton
Circus Workshops : Jake Silvestro
Advanced Specialty Training Classes : Warehouse Circus
Performance Troupe : Warehouse Circus
Juggling Workshops : Jugglehub

2019
Juggling Workshops : Jugglehub
Advanced Specialty Training Classes : Warehouse Circus
Performance Troupe : Warehouse Circus
Flying Trapeze Workshop intensive : Circus Arts Australia
Juggling Workshop : Richard Sullivan
Circus Training Intensive : Corrugated Iron Youth Arts
Flying Trapeze Workshops: Warehouse Circus
Circus Workshop : Solid State Circus
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Sydney Trapeze School

2018
Advanced Specialty Training Classes : Warehouse Circus
Performance Troupe : Warehouse Circus
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Sydney Trapeze School
Handstand Workshop : Shani Stephens
Manipulation Workshop : Joe Fisher
Flying Trapeze Workshop intensive : Circus Arts Australia
Performance Troupe : Warehouse Circus
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Sydney Trapeze School

2017
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Sydney Trapeze School
Intermediate Ensemble : Warehouse Circus
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Circus Arts Byron Bay

2016
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Sydney Trapeze School
Intermediate Ensemble : Warehouse Circus
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Circus Arts Byron Bay
Clowning Workshop : Warehouse Circus
Aerial Workshops : Susanna DeFraia

2015
Handstand Workshop : Shani Stephens
Junior Ensemble : Warehouse Circus
Aerial workshops : Susanna DeFraia

2014
Aerial Workshops : Susanna DeFraia
Junior Ensemble : Warehouse Circus

Extras

Extras experience

Previous speaking roles


Extras agent

Devojka Models & Talent


2020
TUMMOT Short Film - Brewing Minds : Extra
The Power to be Shown Short Film - Olive Productions : Funeral guest
Screen Acting Private Tuition : Beyond the Lens

2019
Climate Change Short Film - University of Canberra : Student
Primal Intuition Short Film Olive Productions : Cafe patron
The Power to be Shown Short Film - Olive Productions : Student

2018
Screen Acting Workshop : Olivia Simone
Kindness Short Film - University of Canberra : Student

2017
Rake Series 5 episode 3 - Essential Media and Entertainment : Caroline Memorial Girl
Television, Commercials and Photographic Modelling Course (Victoria's Models)
Acting for Camera and Stage Workshop (Chloe Boreham)

Modelling

Modeling experience

Part-time model - paid commercial work


Modelling agent

Devojka Models + Talent


2020
Circus photo shoot - Smashing Panda Photography
Commercial photo shoot - Eva Schroeder Photography
ACT Government TVC - Cre8ive Productions
Portrait photo shoot - Just a Moment Photography

2019
Night Before Christmas photo shoot - JSC Photography
Circus Silhouette photo shoot - Matt James Photography
Steampunk Circus photo shoot - Tony and Dave Photographers
Halifornia Clothing photo shoot - Halifornia Clothing
Canberra Makeup Academy - Screen and media student assessments
Portraits and Flowers Project - Matt James Photography
Halloween promotional photo shoot : JSC Photography
Karinya House online campaign (Missing Bits Productions) : Presenter
Jeans for Genes day promotional photo shoot
NMA photo shoot : - (NMA)
Portrait photo shoot - Just a Moment Photography

2018
Black & White Portrait Challenge : JSC Photography
Canberra Makeup Academy - Screen and media student assessments
Portrait photo shoot - Just a Moment Photography
Canberra Youth Theatre photo shoot for 2019 advertising campaign
2017
Victoria's Models Television, Commercials and Photographic Modelling Course
Canberra Youth Theatre photo shoot 2018 campaign
Orange Sky Laundry online promotion and vehicle launch

2016
Athletes Foot photo shoot - Back to School print advertising
Canberra Broulee Nippers - Social media recruitment photo shoot and interview
Canberra Youth Theatre photo shoot 2017 campaign

2015
The Athletes Foot Australia photo shoot - Back to School print advertising

2014
Canberra Youth Theatre photo shoot for print and social media
The Athletes Foot Australia photo shoot - Back to School print advertising

2013
Canberra Youth Theatre photo shoot for print and social media
The Athletes Foot Australia photo shoot - Back to School print advertising

2010
Questacon photo shoot print advertising and venue signage
Questacon - Science Time educational videos

Influencer

2020 Krofne Donuts
2020 Sliminia Tech LA
2019 Halifornia Apparel Co
2018 Wild Child Magazine

Music

Vocal ability

Lead singer


Vocal range

Alto


Singing styles
  • Pop
  • Rock
  • Classical

Favourite genres
  • Pop
  • Rock
  • Indie
  • Hip-hop
  • Jazz
  • Classical

Influences: Billie Eilish, Melanie Martinez, Kate Miller Heidke, Sara Barielles, Panic At The Disco, Ben Platt, Lin-manuel Miranda, Idina Menzel, Michael Bublé

2020
Daramalan Choir
Vocal coaching (Maureen Read)
Vocal Coaching (Tara Davidson & Jude Colquhuon)

2019
Daramalan Choir
Vocal coaching (Maureen Read)
Vocal Coaching (Tara Davidson & Jude Colquhuon)
Sydney Music Tour
Vocal workshops (Sarah Darnley-Stuart)
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Popular - First Place
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Secondary School Championship - First Place
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Australian Ballad - First place
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Folk Song - First place

2018
Vocal coaching (Maureen Read)
Daramalan Choir
Carols by Candlelight Canberra
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Secondary School Championship - First place
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Folk Song - First place
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Australian Ballad - First place
Australian National Eisteddfod Open section - Highly Commended
Australian National Eisteddfod College section- Silver medal

2017
Vocal coaching (Maureen Read)
Carols by Candlelight Canberra
Floriade Festival
Ukulele lessons (Alison Hackwill)
Djembe workshops The Groove Warehouse
School Choir

2016
Vocal coaching (Maureen Read)
Carols by Candlelight Canberra
Floriade Festival
Ukulele lessons (Alison Hackwill)
School Choir

2015
Carols by Candlelight Canberra
Ukulele lessons (Alison Hackwill)
Piano lessons (Hildegarde Mendoza)
School Choir

2014
Carols by Candlelight Canberra
Piano lessons (Hildegarde Mendoza)
School Choir

2013
Piano lessons (Hildegarde Mendoza)
School Choir

TV & Reality

2020 Toys 'R Us TVC - T McLindon : Actor and Juggler
2020 ACT Government TVC - Cre8ive Productions : Actor
2019 Karinya House TVC - Missing Bits Productions : Actor and Presenter
2017 Rake TV Series - ABC Television ( Essential Media and Entertainment) : Caroline Memorial Girl

Dancing

Dancing ability

Intermediate


Dance styles
  • Ballet
  • Bollywood
  • Contemporary
  • Tap
  • Hip Hop

2020
Wakakirri - Strictly Ballroom : Dancer
Contemporary, Musical Theatre weekly classes : DDC
2020 International Dance Day - Dancer
Daramalan Dance Company Troupe

2019
World in Bloom : Floriade Festival
Aladdin's Magical Adventure : ACT Youth Dance Festival Generation Next
For Our Future : ACT Youth Dance Festival Generation Next Opening Piece
Ausdance ACT Youth Dance Festival workshops
Australian Dance Festival
Contemporary, Musical Theatre weekly classes : DDC
Ausdance ACT Youth Dance Festival workshops
Daramalan Dance Company Troupe

2018
Pop Culture : Floriade Festival
On Broadway : ACT Youth Dance Festival Make Your Mark
Leave No Trace : ACT Youth Dance Festival Make Your Mark Opening Piece
Australian Dance Festival
Contemporary, Musical Theatre weekly classes : DDC
Ausdance ACT Youth Dance Festival workshops
Daramalan Dance Company Troupe
Contemporary, Musical Theatre, Acro, Lyrical, Turn & Leaps : Legs Performing Arts
Musical Theatre Performance Boot Camp : Harvest Rain Theatre Company

2017
Junior Contemporary Dancer of The Year : Legs Performing Arts
Fractured Fairy Tales : Legs Performing Arts
Brindabella Dance Festival : Jazz 1st place
Brindabella Dance Festival : Contemporary 1st place
Brindabella Dance Festival : Musical Theatre 1st place
Yoga for Dancers : QL2 Dance
Contemporary, Musical Theatre, Acro, Lyrical, Turn & Leaps : Legs Performing Arts
Musical Theatre Performance Boot Camp : Harvest Rain Theatre Company
Contemporary, Classical, Stretch and Conditioning : QL2 Dance Company

2016
Chaos Project - Eat : QL2 Dance Company
Brindabella Dance Festival - Jazz 1st place
Brindabella Dance Festival - Contemporary 1st place
Brindabella Dance Festival - Musical Theatre 1st place
Make a Move - Professional Development DVD : QL2 Dance Company
Contemporary, Classical, Stretch and Conditioning : QL2 Dance Company
Yoga for Dancers : QL2 Dance Company

2015
Chaos Project - All the Things : QL2 Dance Company
Contemporary, Classical, Stretch and Conditioning : QL2 Dance Company
Yoga for Dancers : QL2 Dance Company

2014
Next Level : Dance Central
Chaos Project - For the Win : QL2 Dance Company
Contemporary, Classical, Stretch and Conditioning : QL2 Dance Company
Yoga for Dancers : QL2 Dance Company
Jazz funk, Hip hop, Ballet and Contemporary : Dance Central

2013
Monumental : Dance Central
Jazz funk, Hip hop, Ballet and Contemporary : Dance Central

2012
Jazz funk, Hip hop, Ballet and Contemporary : Dance Central

2011
Jazz funk, Hip hop, Ballet and Contemporary : Dance Central

Film & Stage Crew

Art & Costume Design ability

Intermediate


Lighting ability

Intermediate


Sound Crew ability

Intermediate


Runner or Assistant ability

Expert


2020
Absurd Person Singular (Canberra Repertory Society) Front of House
What the Butler Saw (Canberra Repertory Society) Front of House
Brighton Beach Memoirs (Canberra Repertory Society) Front of House
Brighton Beach Memoirs (Canberra Repertory Society) Lighting & Rigging

2019
Waiting in the Wings (Canberra Repertory Society) Front of House
Youth Dance Festival (Ausdance ACT) Choreographic and Lighting Workshop
The Woman in the Window (Canberra Repertory Society) Front of House
The Art of Coarse Acting (Canberra Repertory Society) Front of House
When The World Goes 'Round (Canberra Repertory Society) Front of House

2018
Youth Dance Festival Choreographic and Lighting Workshop
James and the Giant Peach (Child Players ACT) Assistant Stage Manager
Alice in Wonderland (Ickle Pickle Productions) Set painting
Backstage workshops (Child Players ACT) Front of House/props/ set painting/ lighting/sound/makeup/costume

2017
The Snow Queen (Child Players ACT) Front of House
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Child Players) Set painting
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Child Players ACT) Live Sound
Backstage workshops (Child Players ACT) Front of House/props/ set painting/ lighting/sound/makeup/costume

2016
Dr Dolittle (Child Players ACT) Makeup/Front of House
Backstage workshops (Child Players ACT) Front of House/props/ set painting/ lighting/sound/makeup/costume

Hair, Makeup & Styling

2016 Dr Dolittle (Child Players ACT) Makeup

Presenting

TV presenter experience

Previous paid TV presenter roles


Presenting agent

Devojka Models & Talent


Languages
  • English

Accents
  • Australian
  • UK English
  • UK Posh
  • USA New York
  • USA Southern

2019
Karinya House online campaign (Missing Bits Productions) : Presenter
Social Perspectives (Mussao Mundo) : Spokesperson
Questacon's 30th Anniversary Gala : Presenter and host

2018
Rostrum Australia : ACT Finalist (under 15's)
State Library Victoria : Inky Awards (Australia's Teen Choice Book Awards) - Judge and presenter
One More Page Podcast : Episode 6 Literary Legends - Book Reviewer and presenter

2017
Canberra Primary Schools Debating Competition : Best Speaker Award 2017
Orange Sky Laundry - Launch of 'Dasher' mobile laundry van : Presenter
Media call radio and print interviews : 1984 Play - The Australian Tour
Media Call - print interview Charlie and The Chocolate Factory : Actor
Media Call radio and print interviews : Les Miserables
Floriade Festival - Presenter

2016
Talk About Hot - Langano Films : Actor and presenter
Canberra Holiday Program Advertisement : Actor and Presenter


Voiceover
DressUP Be the Change - Museum of Australian Democracy Exhibition
Youth Dance Festival 2019 Generation Next
All the Things - QL2 Dance ACT
EAT! - QL2 Dance ACT

Latest comments

Loading...
Profile views 37.5k
Share this profile